MEMBERS

Update your school information by filling out the School Contact Information Form

EN = Enrollment / RG = Region / CL = Classification

SCHOOLPHONEENRGCLADDRESSCITYZIPDISTRICT
Akiachak (Moses Peter)907-825-361655R11APO Box 51189Akiachak99551Yupiit School
Akiak (Arlicag)907-765-460035R11APO Box 49Akiak99552Yupiit
Akiuk Memorial907-477-682929R11A101 Village RoadKasigluk99609Lower Kuskokwim
Akula Elitnaurvik907-477-661539R11APO Box 79Kasigluk99609Lower Kuskokwim
Akutan907-698-22052R11A202 Volcano Dr.Akutan99553Aleutians East
Alak907-763-254152R11APO Box 10Wainwright99782North Slope
Alakanuk907-238-331269R11APO Box 9Alakanuk99554Lower Yukon
Aleknagik907-842-56817R11APO Box 84Aleknagik99555Southwest Region
Allakaket907-968-220512R21APO Box 69Allakaket99720Yukon-Koyukuk
Ambler (Ikiaiaglig)907-445-21547R11APO Box 109Ambler99786Northwest Arctic
Anderson907-582-27008R21APO Box 3120Anderson99744Denali Borough
Andrew K. Demoski907-898-220420R21APO Box 65029Nulato99765Yukon-Koyukuk
Angoon (Eli Katonook Memorial)907-788-330226R51APO Box 209Angoon99820Chatham
Aniak907-675-433029R11APO Box 29Aniak99557Kuspuk
Aniguiin907-890-302129R11APO Box 29Elim99739Bering Strait
Anna Tobeluk Memorial907-527-570157R11APO Box 150Nunapitchuk99641Lower Kuskokwim
Anthony A. Andrews (St. Michael)907-923-304142R11A100 Baker StreetSt. Michael99659Bering Strait
Aqqaluk (Noorvik)907-636-217850R11APO Box 165Noorvik99763Northwest Arctic
Ayagina'ar Elitnaurvik 907-557-512656R11APO Box 5109Kongiganak99545Lower Kuskokwim
Ayaprun907-237-250417 R11APO Box WWTNewtok99559Lower Kuskokwim
Barrow907-852-8950276R13APO Box 960Barrow99723North Slope
Bartlett907-742-18001355R44A1101 N. Muldoon Rd.Anchorage99506Anchorage School
Ben Eielson907-372-3110207R63A675 Ravens WayEielson AFB99702Fairbanks North Star
Bethel Regional907-543-3957305R13APO Box 700Bethel99559Lower Kuskokwim
Bettye Davis East 907-742-21001748R44A4025 E. Northern Lts. Blvd.Anchorage99508Anchorage School
Birchwood Christian907-688-222834R21A22208 N. Birchwood Loop RdChugiak99567Private
Brevig Mission907-642-402140R11A1 Sea WayBrevig Mission99785Bering Strait
Bristol Bay907-246-426528R12APO Box 169Naknek99633Bristol Bay
Buckland (Nunachiam)907-494-212755R11APO Box 91Buckland99727Northwest Arctic
Cantwell907-768-23722R21APO Box 29Cantwell99729Denali Borough
Chaputnguak 907-867-870053R11APO Box 101Chefornak99561Lower Kuskokwim
Chevak907-858-771290R12A985 KSD WayChevak99563Kashunamiut
Chief Ivan Blunka907-693-314435R11APO Box 29New Stuyahok99636Southwest Region
Chief Paul Memorial907-896-501148R11APO Box 19Kipnuk99614Lower Kuskokwim
Chugach School District ESSS907-522-740018R21A9312 Vanguard Dr.Anchorage99507Chugach
Chugach School District ESSS (Chenega Bay)907-522-74003R21A9312 Vanguard Dr.Anchorage99507Chugach
Chugach School District ESSS (Tatitlek Community)907-522-74004R21A9312 Vanguard Dr.Anchorage99507Chugach
Chugach School District ESSS (Whittier Community)907-522-740011R21A9312 Vanguard Dr.Anchorage99507Chugach
Chugiak907-742-3050907R44A16525 Birchwood LoopEagle River99567Anchorage School
Colony907-861-55001119R34A9550 E. Bogard Rd.Palmer99645Mat-Su Borough
Cook Inlet Academy907-262-510140R21A45872 Kalifornsky Beach RoadSoldotna99669Private
Cordova907-424-326683R22A100 Fisherman Ave.Cordova99574Cordova City
Craig907-826-227482R52APO Box 800Craig99921Craig City
Crow Village Sam907-467-42293R11APO Box CHUChuathbaluk99557Kuspuk
Davis-Ramoth907-484-214269R12APO Box 119Selawik99770Northwest Arctic
Deering907-363-212112R11APO Box 36009Deering99736Northwest Arctic
Delta Junction907-895-4460175R63APO Box 647Delta Junction99737Delta / Greely
Dillingham907-842-5221108R12APO Box 170Gillingham99576Dillingham City
Dimond907-742-70001445R44A2909 W. 88th AvenueAnchorage99502Anchorage School
Diomede907-686-30216R11APO Box 7099Diomede99762Bering Strait
Dot Lake907-882-26633R21APO Box 2280Dot Lake99737Alaska Gateway
Eagle Community907-547-22103R21APO Box 168Eagle99738Alaska Gateway
Eagle River907-742-2700793R44A8701 Yosemite DriveEagle River99577Anchorage School
Eagle River Christian907-694-460213R21A10336 E Eagle River Loop RdEagle River99577Private
Eek907-536-522928R11APO Box 50Eek99578Lower Kuskokwim
Effie Kokrine Charter907-474-095894R22A601 Loftus RoadFairbanks99709Fairbanks North Star
Emmonak907-949-124840R11A100 School RoadEmmonak99581Lower Yukon
False Pass907-548-22242R11APO Box 30False Pass99583Aleutians East
Fort Yukon907-662-235222R21APO Box 129Ft. Yukon99740Yukon Flats
Galena907-656-1205204R63APO Box 299Galena99741Galena City
Gambell (Apangalook)907-985-551548R11APO Box 169, Gambell99742Bering Strait
Glacier View907-861-56507R21A65975 S. Wolverine CircleSutton99674Mat-Su Borough
Glennallen907-822-528675R22APO Box 108Glennallen99588Copper River
Grace Christian907-868-1203171R33A12407 Pintail StreetAnchorage99516Private
Gustavus907-697-22488R51APO Box 120Gustavus99826Chatham
Haines907-766-670083R52APO Box 1289Haines99827Haines Borough
Harold Kaveolook907-640-662615R11A2001 Barter AvenueKaktovik99747North Slope
Hogarth Kingeekuk (Savoonga)907-984-681154R11APO Box 200Savoonga99769Bering Strait
Holy Rosary Academy907-276-582240R21A1010 Fireweed LaneAnchorage99503Private
Homer907-235-8186378R33A600 E. FairviewHomer99603Kenai Peninsula
Hoonah907-945-361128R51APO Box 157Hoonah99829Hoonah City
Hooper Bay907-758-1200146R12APO 249, 1 School Ct.Hooper Bay99604Lower Yukon
Houston907-892-9400358R33APO Box 940315Houston99694Mat-Su Borough
Hutchison907-479-2261378R63A3750 Geist RoadFairbanks99709Fairbanks North Star
Hydaburg907-285-349123R51APO Box 109Hydaburg99922Hydaburg City
Ignatius Beans (Mountain Village)907-591-220441R11APO Box 32105Mountain Village99632Lower Yukon
James C. Isabell907-642-302121R11A100 Airport RoadTeller99778Bering Strait
Jimmy Huntington907-829-220515R21APO Box 110Huslia99746Yukon-Koyukuk
Joann Alexie Memorial907-553-511223R11APO Box 6608Atmautluak99559Lower Kuskokwim
Johnny Oldman907-889-22041R21APO Box 30Hughes99745Yukon-Koyukuk
Juneau-Douglas907-523-1500568R54A10014 Crazy Horse DriveJuneau99801Juneau Borough
Kachemak Selo907-235-854914R21APO Box 15336Fritz Creek99603Kenai Peninsula
Kake907-785-374131R51APO Box 450Kake99830Kake City
Kali907-833-231120R11APO Box 59077Point Lay99759North Slope
Kalskag (George Morgan Sr.)907-471-228830R11AGeneral DeliveryKalskag99607Kuspuk
Kaltag907-534-22044R21APO Box 30Kaltag99748Yukon-Koyukuk
Kenai Central907-283-7524466R33A9583 Kenai Spur HighwayKenai99611Kenai Peninsula
Kenai Pen. ESSS (Razdolna)907-235-854923R21APO Box 15336Fritz Creek99603Kenai Peninsula
Kenai Pen. ESSS (Voznesnka)907-235-854926R31APO Box 15336Fritz Creek99603Kenai Peninsula
Kenai Pen. ESSS
Kachemak Selo
907-235-85497R21APO Box 15336Fritz Creek99603Kenai Peninsula
Kenai Peninsula (Hope)907-714-88886R21A148 North Binkley St.Soldotna99669Kenai Peninsula
Kenai Peninsula (Tebughna)907-714-88885R21A148 North Binkley St.Soldotna99669Kenai Peninsula
Kenny Lake907-822-387015R21AHC 60 Box 227FCopper Center99573Copper River
Ket'acik/Aapalluk Memorial907-757-601473R11APO Box 150Kwethluk99621Lower Kuskokwim
Ketchikan907-225-9815509R54A2610 Fourth AvenueKetchikan99901Ketchikan Gateway
Kiana907-475-211519R11A190 Casanoff DriveKiana99749Northwest Arctic
King Cove907-497-235429R11APO Box 69King Cove99612Aleutians East
Kisimġiugtuq 907-645-212548R11A111 McQueenKivalina99750Northwest Arctic
Klawock907-755-222042R51APO Box 9Klawock99925Klawock City
Klukwan907-767-55513R51APO Box 1409Haines99827Chatham
Kobuk907-948-22315R11APO Box 40Kobuk99751Northwest Arctic
Kodiak907-481-2500621R34A722 Mill Bay RoadKodiak99615Kodiak Island
Kodiak ESS Akhoik907-680-23573R21APO Box 5049Akhiok99615Kodiak Island
Kodiak ESS Chiniak907-486-83232R21ABox 5529Chiniak99615Kodiak Island
Kodiak ESS Ouzinkie907-680-22043R21APO Box 49Ouzinkie99644Kodiak Island
Kodiak ESSS Old Harbor907-286-22133R21APO Box 49Old Harbor99643Kodiak Island
Kodiak ESSS Port Lions907-454-22371R21APO Box 109Port Lions99550Kodiak Island
Koliganek907-596-344414R11APO Box 5025Koliganek99576Southwest Region
Knik Charter School907-352-570020R21A758 N. Shoreline DriveWasilla 99654Mat-Su Borough
Kotlik907-899-441536R11APO Box 20129Kotlik99620Lower Yukon
Kotzebue907-442-1875196R13APO Box 264Kotzebue99752Northwest Arctic
Koyuk-Malimiut907-963-224316R11APO Box 53009Koyuk99753Bering Strait
Kuinerrarmiut Elitnaurviat907-556-302156R11APO Box 49Quinhagak99655Lower Kuskokwim
Kuspuk ESSS907-432-2205R11APO Box 49Crooked Creek99575Kuspuk
Kuspuk ESSS (Jack Egnaty)907-432-22053R11APO Box 49Crooked Creek99575Kuspuk
Kuspuk ESSS (Johnnie John)907-432-22056R11APO Box 49Crooked Creek99575Kuspuk
Kuspuk ESSS Crow Village Sam907-449-42293R11APO Box ChuChuathbaluk, 99557Kuspuk
Kwigillingok907-588-862928R11A101 Village RoadKwigillingok99622Lower Kuskokwim
Lake & Peninsula ESSS907-246-4280R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Chignik Bay907-246-42803R11APO Box 498Chignik Bay99564Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Chignik Lagoon)907-246-42803R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Chignik Lake)907-246-42803R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Igiugig)907-246-42804R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Kokhanok)907-246-42805R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Levelock)907-246-42803R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Meshik)907-246-428011R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Nondolton)907-246-42808R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Perryville)907-246-42805R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lake & Peninsula ESSS (Pilot Point)907-246-42803R11APO Box 498King Salmon99613Lake & Peninsula
Lathrop907-456-7794889R64A901 Airport WayFairbanks99701Fairbanks North Star
Lewis Angapak Memorial907-256-241546R11APO Box 8087Tuntutuliak99680Lower Kuskokwim
Lumen Christi907-245-923181R21A8110 D Jewel Lake RoadAnchorage99502Private
Manokotak907-289-101337R11APO Box 130Manokotak99628Southwest Region
Marshall907-679-611232R11APO Box 89Marshall99585Lower Yukon
Martin L. Olson907-779-302114R11APO Box 62040Golovin99762Bering Strait
Maudrey J. Sommer907-366-72037R21APO Box 89Tanana99777Tanana City
Meade River907-633-631520R11A4001 KippiAtqasuk99791North Slope
Mentasta Lake907-291-923112R21APO Box 6309Mentasta Lake99780Alaska Gateway
Merreline A. Kangas907-468-44653R21APO Box 68110Ruby99768Yukon-Koyukuk
Mertarvik907-237-250418R11APO Box WWTNewton99559Bering Strait
Metlakatla907-886-6000100R52APO Box 7Metlakatla99926Annette Island
Minto907-798-721219R21APO Box 81Minto99758Yukon-Koyukuk
Monroe Catholic907-452-2044109R63A615 Monroe StreetFairbanks99701Private
Mountain City Christian Academy907-337-9575120R33A6575 E. Northern Lights Blvd.Anchorage99504Private
Mt. Edgecumbe907-966-3200408R53A1330 Seward AvenueSitka99835Mt. Edgecumbe
Nanwalek907-714-888825R21A148 North Binkley St.Soldotna99669Kenai Peninsula
Napaaqtugmiut907-485-215353R11APO Box 49Noatak99761Northwest Arctic
Negtemiut Elitnaurviat907-647-631320R11A113 Village Rd.Nightmute99690Lower Kuskokwim
Nelson Island907-427-781547R11A101 Village RoadToksook Bay99637Lower Kuskokwim
Nenana907-832-5464125R22APO Box 10Zenana99760Nenana City
Newhalen907-571-121117R11APO Box 89Newhalen99606Lake & Peninsula
Nikiski907-776-3456169R33APouch 7112Nikiski99635Kenai Peninsula
Nikolaevsk907-235-89727R21APO Box 5129Nikolaevsk99556Kenai Peninsula
Ninilchik907-567-330127R21APO Box 39010Ninilchik99639Kenai Peninsula
Nome-Beltz907-443-6180184R13APO Box 131Nome99762Nome City
North Pole907-488-3761619R64A601 NPHS Blvd.North Pole99705Fairbanks North Star
Nuiqsut Trapper907-480-671236R11APO Box 167Nuiqsut99789North Slope
Nunam Iqua School907-498-411210R11APO Box 32Nunam Iqua99666Lower Yukon
Nunamiut907-661-322622R11APO Box 21029Anaktuvuk Pass99721North Slope
Nuniwarmiut907-827-841510R11APO Box 49Mekoryuk99630Lower Kuskokwim
Our Lady of the Valley907-376-08830R21A1201 E. Bogard RoadWasilla99654Private
Palmer907-746-8400730R34A1170 W. Bogard Rd.Palmer99645Mat-Su Borough
Paul T. Albert Memorial907-652-62625R11APO Box 49Tununak99681Lower Kuskokwim
Pelican907-735-22363R51APO Box 90Pelican99832Pelican City
Petersburg907-772-3861123R52APO Box 289Petersburg99833Petersburg City
Pilot Station907-549-321240R11APO Box 5090Pilot Station99650Lower Yukon
Port Graham907-714-88887R21A148 North Binkley St.Soldotna99669Kenai Peninsula
Qugcuun (Oscarville)907-737-72144R11APO Box 6199Napaskiak99559Lower Kuskokwim
Rampart907-358-33202R11A13 Wiehl WayRampart99767Yukon-Koyukuk
Redington907-864-5400283R33A10015 Redington Dr.Wasilla99623Mat‰-Su Borough
Rocky Mountain907-967-821318R11APO Box 153Goodnews Bay99589Lower Kuskokwim
Russian Mission907-584-562631R11APO Box 90Russian Mission99657Lower Yukon
Sand Point907-383-239328R11APO Box 269Sand Point99661Aleutian East
Scammon Bay907-558-200050R12AGeneral DeliveryScammon Bay99662Lower Yukon
Service907-742-81001547R44A5577 Abbott RoadAnchorage99507Anchorage School
Seward907-224-3351144R33APO Box 1049Seward99664Kenai Peninsula
Shaktoolik907-955-302118R11APO Box 40Shaktoolik99771Bering Strait
Shishmaref907-649-302153R11APO Box 155Shishmaref99772Bering Strait
Shungnak907-437-215120R11APO Box 79Shungnak99773Northwest Arctic
Sitka907-747-3263330R53A1000 Lake StreetSitka99835Sitka Borough
Skagway907-983-296032R51APO Box 497Skagway99840Skagway City
Soldotna907-260-7000718R34A425 W. Marydale AvenueSoldotna99669Kenai Peninsula
South Anchorage907-742-62001321R44A13400 Elmore RoadAnchorage99516Anchorage School
Southeast Island ESSS
(Wales Pass)
907-828-82545R51APO Box 19569Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
Southeast Island ESSS (Howard Valentine)907-828-82544R51APO Box 19569Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
Southeast Island ESSS (Naukati)907-828-82549R51APO Box 19569Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
Southeast Island ESSS (Port Alexander)907-828-82545R51APO Box 19569Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
Southeast Island ESSS Hollis907-828-82548R51APO Box 19569Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
St. Mary's (Andreafski)907-438-241155R11APO Box 9St. Mary's99658Saint Mary's
St. Paul907-546-33224R11APO Box 905St. Paul99660Pribilof School
Susan B. English907-234-761610R21APO Box 171Seldovia99663Kenai Peninsula
Susitna Valley907-733-9300124R22AHC 89, Box 8580Talkeetna99676Mat-Su Borough
SWDP Student Wrestler Dev. Prep. Program803-873-810140R64A#2 3002 Industrial AveFairbanks99701Private
Tanalian907-781-221015R11A1400 School RoadPort Alsworth99653Lake & Peninsula
Tetlin907-324-74388R21AGeneral DeliveryTok99780Alaska Gateway
Thorne Bay907-828-392110R51APO Box 19005Thorne Bay99919Southeast Island
Thunder Mountain907-780-1900597R54A3101 Riverside DriveJuneau99801Juneau Borough
Tikigaq907-368-266271R12APO Box 148Point Hope99766North Slope Borough
Togiak907-493-582947R11APO Box 50Togiak99678Southwest Region
Tok907-883-516165R22APO Box 249Tok99780Alaska Gateway
Tri-Valley907-683-226741R21APO Box 400Healy99743Denali Borough
Tukurngailnguq (Stebbins)907-934-304150R11A1 School WayStebbins99671Bering Strait
Tuluksak907-695-562135R11APO Box 115Tuluksak99679Yupiit
Twin Hills907-525-42152R11APO Box TWATwin Hills99576Southwest Region
Unalakleet (Frank A. Degnan)907-624-344437R12APO Box 130Unalakleet99684Bering Strait
Unalaska907-581-1222103R12APO Box 570Unalaska99685Unalaska City
Valdez907-835-4767162R63APO Box 398Valdez99686Valdez City
Wales (Kingikmuit)907-664-30216R11APO Box 490Wales99783Bering Strait
Walter Northway907-778-228720R21APO Box 519Northway99765Alaska Gateway
Wasilla907-352-8200850R34A701 E. Bogard RoadWasilla99654Mat-Su Borough
West Anchorage907-742-25001764R44A1700 Hillcrest DriveAnchorage99517Anchorage Schools
West Valley907-479-4221909R64A3800 Geist RoadFairbanks99709Fairbanks North Star
White Mountain907-638-302115R11APO Box 84069White Mountain99784Bering Strait
William Miller Memorial907-589-242017R11AGeneral DeliveryNapakiak99634Lower Kuskokwim
Wrangell907-874-339573R52APO Box 651Wrangell99929Wrangell City
Yakutat907-784-331714R51APO Box 429Yakutat99689Yakutat City
Z. John Williams Memorial907-737-721238R11APO Box 6089Napaskiak99559Lower Kuskokwim