Volleyball Game Center – 3A

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13


8:00am – Match 1 – 3A Quarter Final – Wells Fargo Gym

Match 1 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Barrow - WC#1111725151
Valdez - AC#2252523253

9:45am – Match 2 – 3A Quarter Final – Wells Fargo Gym

Match 2 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Mt. Edgecumbe (SEC#1)2525253
Nikiski (SCC#3)1311160

11:15am – Match 3 – 3A Quarter Final – Wells Fargo Gym

Match 3 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Homer (SCC#1)2525253
Nome-Beltz (WC#2)1011120

1:15pm – Match 4 – 3A Quarter Final – Wells Fargo Gym

Match 4 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Monroe Catholic (AC#1)2525253
Grace Christian (SCC#2)1415130

3:00pm – Match 5 – 3A Winners Bracket – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 5 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Valdez (Winner of Match 1)232027201
Mt. Edgecumbe (Winner of Match 2)252525253

5:00pm – Match 6 – 3A Winners Bracket – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 6 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Monroe Catholic (Winner of Match 4)2525253
Homer (Winner of Match 3)2319210

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14


11:00am – Match 7 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 7 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Barrow (Loser of Match 1)251521211
Nikiski (Loser of Match 2)192525253

1:00pm – Match 8 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 8 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Nome-Beltz (Loser of Match 3)81150
Grace Christian (Loser of Match 4)2525253

3:00pm – Match 9 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 9 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Homer (Loser of Match 6)1418272562
Nikiski (Winner of Match 7)25252517153

5:00pm – Match 10 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 10 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Valdez (Loser of Match 5)2021210
Grace Christian (Winner of Match 8)2525253

7:00pm – Match 11 – 3A Winners Bracket Game – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 11 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Mt. Edgecumbe (Winner of Match 5)182525253
Monroe Catholic (Winner of Match 6)252214171

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15


8:00am – Match 12 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 12 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Nikiski (Winner of Match 9)262516191
Grace Christian (Winner of Match 10)282325253

10:00am – Match 13 – 3A Losers Bracket (Loser Out) – Alaska Airlines Center Competition Court #2

Match 13 - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Monroe Catholic (Loser of Match 11)252520253
Grace Christian (Winner of Match 12)182025181

1:00pm – 3A Championship Match – Alaska Airlines Center Championship Court

Championship Match - TeamS1S2S3S4S5Final
Mt. Edgecumbe (Winner of Match 11)23252723122
Monroe Catholic (Winner of Match 13)25182525153

3A If Necessary (Played if it is the losing team’s first loss in Championship Match) – Alaska Airlines Center Championship Court

Championship (if necessary set to 30, must win by 2)Total
Mt. Edgecumbe (State Champions)33
Monroe Catholic31